Page images
PDF
EPUB
[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[graphic]

tad status l'ongreso, Kouses, Committee

Science Leilconimuttuti,

ADMINISTRATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE MANAGEMENT

AND OPERATING CONTRACT FOR THE LAWRENCE LIVERMORE
NATIONAL LABORATORY AND THE LAWRENCE BERKELEY LAB-
ORATORY

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

COMMITTEE ON
SCIENCE, SPACE, AND TECHNOLOGY
U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

[blocks in formation]

For sale by the U.S. Government Printing Office
Superintendent of Documents, Congressional Sales Office, Washington, DC 20402

ISBN 0-16-035770-5

kat

COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE, SPACE, AND TECHNOLOGY

GEORGE E. BROWN, JR., Chairman JAMES H. SCHEUER, New York

ROBERT S. WALKER, Pennsylvania MARILYN LLOYD, Tennessee

F. JAMES SENSENBRENNER, JR., DAN GLICKMAN, Kansas

Wisconsin HAROLD L. VOLKMER, Missouri

SHERWOOD L. BOEHLERT, New York HOWARD WOLPE, Michigan

TOM LEWIS, Florida RALPH M. HALL, Texas

DON RITTER, Pennsylvania DAVE MCCURDY, Oklahoma

SID MORRISON, Washington NORMAN Y. MINETA, California

RON PACKARD, California TIM VALENTINE, North Carolina

PAUL B. HENRY, Michigan ROBERT G. TORRICELLI, New Jersey

HARRIS W. FAWELL, Illinois RICK BOUCHER, Virginia

D. FRENCH SLAUGHTER, JR., Virginia TERRY L. BRUCE, Illinois

LAMAR SMITH, Texas RICHARD H. STALLINGS, Idaho

CONSTANCE A. MORELLA, Maryland JAMES A. TRAFICANT, JR., Ohio

DANA ROHRABACHER, California HENRY J. NOWAK, New York

STEVEN H. SCHIFF, New Mexico CARL C. PERKINS, Kentucky

TOM CAMPBELL, California TOM MCMILLEN, Maryland

JOHN J. RHODES III, Arizona DAVID R. NAGLE, Iowa

JOE BARTON, Texas JIMMY HAYES, Louisiana

DICK ZIMMER, New Jersey JERRY F. COSTELLO, Illinois

WAYNE T. GILCHREST, Maryland
JOHN TANNER, Tennessee

SAM JOHNSON, Texas
GLEN BROWDER, Alabama
PETE GEREN, Texas
RAY THORNTON, Arkansas
JIM BACCHUS, Florida
TIM ROEMER, Indiana
BUD CRAMER, Alabama
DICK SWETT, New Hampshire
MICHAEL J. KOPETSKI, Oregon
JOAN KELLY HORN, Missouri
ELIOT L. ENGEL, New York
JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts

RADFORD BYERLY, Jr., Chief of Staff
MICHAEL RODEMEYER, Chief Counsel

CAROLYN C. GREENFELD, Chief Clerk
DAVID D. CLEMENT, Republican Chief of Staff

SUBCOMMITTEE ON INVESTIGATIONS AND OVERSIGHT

HOWARD WOLPE, Michigan, Chairman PETE GEREN, Texas

SHERWOOD L. BOEHLERT, New York DAVID R. NAGLE, Iowa

F. JAMES SENSENBRENNER, JR., JOHN TANNER, Tennessee

Wisconsin
RAY THORNTON, Arkansas

ROBERT PALMER, Staff Director
KEITH LAUGHLIN, Special Assistant to the Chairman

BOB ROACH, Professional Staff
DANIEL PEARSON, Republican Special Assistant
MONICA WROBLEWSKI, Hearing Coordinator

ADAM GOLDBERG, Intern

* Ranking Republican Member.

(II)

91-42200

« PreviousContinue »