Page images
PDF
EPUB

0.-Cleveland, Con. Wetzel Rudolph

Kellogg I W

Reynolds W
Whipple C F

King
CC-c

Robertson & Baggott-
Mueller & Co-
White S M-1
Lee N H-1

Rock Harry-1 Muerman CA

Putney HD-C

Schaeffer Val & Sou! Nason W L & Co

Traver GW-Ic

Schieble Bros-1 Neale Bros & Schryver

CLYDE

Willoughby Charles-c Schmidt Chas-1
-fic
Fuller & Hefner-fic

Shaw A 1-1
Nelson EF-
Lama W D-Ic

Steward T L-le Neitzel F C

COSHOCTON
Pearce WD-Ic

Stout Harry A-1c
Nelson & Seywert-
Stark E E-f1c

Boyd & McConnell-{ 10 Tompkins Chas LOlmsted Bros-1 Tiffany Geo D41c Elliott & Royer-f1c

Ulrich J AOlmsted G H & Co-f Wicks A H-1

Loos Charley

Van Ausdall D AIc Wilder NTMcGruder CH

Van Horn Victor-1 Parker LC-fc

Mizer W A-fc

Warner W 6-1
Palmer CF-C

COLLINWOOD
Peck Alfred-

White W J-
Parks Leonard & Co-

Thomas Wm M-1

Whitmore James N Parsons & BeckerKing DR-fc Wheeler TH

Will GEPate Bros

Mapes G C-fc

Parsons WFPegler Chas E

CRESTLINE

Wyder Robert-1

Zarger J F-
Perczel Louis & Co-f
Jenkins OF-

Anderson FM-
Perrin W N-

Glosser RP-fl

DEFIANCE Peters Lewis & Co-f

COLUMBUS Gosser F J-f1 Phare Wm G & Co-f Allen J M

Miller RU-c

Ayers Dey-
Phypers Bros & Co-
Appleman ER-1 Newman F-1

Betts F T & Son-1
Picard J W JO-1
Bedwell C E-
Schaad CE-1 c

Bronson ESPond Bros & Co Bennett C

Tolbott Chas F

Burke Wm-1
Post CA-
Bentz J T-1
Zink D L-C

Butler C W-
Powers HW-1c
Bradshaw J W-1
Zink J E-1

Deatrick J F & Comic
Preble CE-
Bright J L & FA-

Dozer DE-10
Prentiss S C-1
Bryson, Brubacher &

CUMMINSVILLE Farrell Geo F-1
Priday H C-f

Co-
Bates E H-1

Froment C B-
Pumphrey HB-
Burkley Fred W-

Dirr G-
G{

Gleason RH-
Quayle James-
Buttner J C-1

Gould C -
Quigley Henry C-1

Hollender Geo-
Campbell J C-
McGary WM-

Heatley kiba-i
Reese E Schriver- Carroll J W-C

Rothier CC

Jacobs Thos C-1
Rice J L & CO-
Corbett MA-1
Tozzer Chas-1

Klaar F C-1
Ringle Ō c-
Damron Edward-
Williamson A-

Klenyer Thos J-1
Robinson F W-f
Davidson L E-1

Kuhn CCRunnels & Manchester Dawson Wm-1

CUYAHOGA FALLS

Kuhn Laura
Day James B-1

Nolan & Costello Russell Thos D & Co-Dooney Wm-1,

Fox Frank E-flc

Preisendoerfer AR-10 Saffold SS-1

Heath FT-fc
Field John-1

Southard MA-
Schade E 0-

McLane M M-fic
Fuller D-1

Squire C B-
Schlaudecker, Richey & Gardner E-c

Merriman J B-C

Steever Bros-E I
Co
Gardner RH-
Miller Fred J-1

Viers A-fc
Schnauffer & Heim-

Prior EA-fc
Gaylord ON-1

Watkins GW&GESchulte H & Son-f Greene F F-1

ilc Seagrave & French-1

DAYTON
Grove John H-

Wohn George Pe
Seaton JA-
Hanley M J-1c
Bair W N-1

Wortman RW-
Seymour Belden-
Hills B D-1
Bell & Hoskin-

Young WI-
Shanklin CC The Co- Horton Harry-1

Boalt J R-lc

Zahn H-1
Sherwin N B-1
Howard M H-

Bradley J B-1
Shotter Faerber & Co-
Hoyer W E-
Brandon CW-1

DELAWARE Simpson & C Geo C- Huff J E

Brien Milner-1 Smith EA-1

Alden Frank WJ Karger Paul-1

Brown J M-1 Snyder & Crittenden- Jeanes Arthur-1

Bundenthal & Heller- BaleStafford & Goss Co

Buck-f

flc
Julius Sargent Co-f
Stanford PL-

Borgchild CA-
Kemmler C-

Burdoin A-1
Storer J H-

Byers T -fic
Lauterbach & Eilber-fc Bussard W H-1
Stowe HM-

Corbin F B-fc
Lewis Carl-1

Coe E H-1cf
Stow O F-

Curren J F-
Macklin F J & Co-fc

Coleman B Chc
Sudborough Geo -

Davis-
Cammann 0-1
Magly & Son-
Swift C J & Co-

English E Smith-
Marvin SH-

Cord CH-1
Deaver GC-1

Frantz Aaron-1-
McElroy FC-c
FRED. P, THOMAS Mead lr & Preest-

Donson WB

Gessner WT-Ic

Hiss Herman-
Eckley Sidney, c
morse J-1
& CO.
Nealy E -
Ellis Franklin-1

Jaynes EL-
Norris PE-fc
Fairchild H D-1

Kruck Ed

Leonard RN-C FIRE and CASUALTY

Fenwick Robert-1
O'Kane H-fc

McLain & McRoberts

Gillespie & McGee-flo
INSURANCE
Overturf J W-1

Main WB-f!
Paine E C-1

Gusler John-1
Hall Columbus-1

Nye-lc
PARK BUILDING Prouty w R-
Price WT-C
Harris HC-

Plotner RL

Pollock We PUBLIC SQUARE

Hill A-1
Roberts H J-
Sanderson A D-1
Hohenstein Henry-1

Ropp ) M-
Thomas John-1
Seaman B-

Hooven M F & Son- Sycks J M-e
Thomas RS-
Seeley D S & Son-1 c Iliff John F-1
Houck 0 D-1

Tynhurst | A-
Thurber F L-1
Tidd E B-fc

Shedd & Pembroke-
Swickard CA-
Kerr Hamilton-1

DELPHOS
Trask J C-1
Ward V C-1
Kidd CD-c

Bliss DM-le Tremaine W-1 Wikoff Bros-c Kimmel EF-f

Brotherton BJTrumper & Davis-1 Wolfley GW-1

Laymon SW-
Ulmer S-

Carpenter CN-
Macklin GP & CO-1
Wyeth & Jenkins-

Goette Herman-IC Van De Boe, Hager &

McHenry GA-flc

Klevom H Co-f

Markham J M-1

CONNEAUT Voth & Keller

Lindemann Jobs FMarot, Benjamin-f c

Reeve Horace AWadsworth Chas-f Crayton V J-1c

McCabe OP

Stallkamp Frank X-1: Wain & Co LHDorman & Pitcher-f1c Meuche & Hickman-fc

Weger Frank A-! Walker & Co-f Findley J R

Miller Ira & Co Ward H H-1

Goddard Mrs SB-1 Nuttall Wm TWebb ) WS

DENNISON
Hayward DW-

Obenauer Victor-1
Weil Mrs J Tr-
Hewitt & Crittendon Pierce Scott-

Elson AW-
West Wm H-

Loller TH

fc Raessler HF-1

с

O'Donnell E R-1c

FINDLAY
Castle D 0–

GREENVILLE
Stahl Geo G-1
Bolton John H-fc
Critzer WH-1

Allen Ben-f
Wright & Myers- c
Brackett AE-1c
Dening & Price-c

Arnold H N-1
Busket C0-f
Franks P-C

Bomgardner-1
DESHLER
Carabin LA-f
Humiston F-1

Devor F-1
Dowe Bretz-
Codding J &-fic
Kibby CH-C

Devor Mrs Clara-
Long & Thompson- Cox P M-1

Knote Henry-f1c Gruber Louis-
Mead A R-1
Crane GB-fc
Kochenderfer G J-C

Guthridge Albert-1
Michael P T-
Eoff A E-f
Lowe A F-1

Hough & Reigle_fc
Michael Ida C-
Fennelly_M A-1
Metheany A M-fc

Jamison R-1
Parsons SN-
Graf R B-1
Monroe A W-1

Kipp GC-f1c
Vogt J N-1
Hamlin J M-
Moore Jno C-1

Klinger Deo-1
Waltz V J-
Head GW-1
Myers Samuel-c

Lawrence E-fc
Hull H B-fc
Schuler Phil-f1c

Ludwick W E-1
Kagy & Sampson-fc

Shea - c
DOYLESTOWN

Maher PH-
Keifer WI-
Shumaker CB-fc

Maher Thomas-1 c
Harkins J H-1
Miley HC-fc

Simmers Clarence-1 Martin Jas W-fc Hochstetler W S-1 Platt W T-1 c

Wisler Ed-f

Martz J H-1
Huffman DV-f

Reese Dan W-fc Zimmerman H-fc Maurer A B-f
Hummel Fred-1
Ritter Conrad-f

Meeker F D-f
Jackson George-f
Sampson TM-1

GALLIPOLIS Meeker & Minich-fc
Meech J B-1
Shafer S F-1c

Rill Baker-1 c
Miller Wm R-

Cherington SM-fic
Spitler V T-
House Geo-flc

Rush W D-1
Vandenburg-
Miles W 04f1c

Wenger BF-fc
DUNKIRK

White CM-1c
Porter J S-1c

FOREST
Mahon Jas & Judson-f

Thomas John J-1... Conklin Louis A-f 1 c Wall PT & LW-flc HAMILTON Robinson FM-fic Cook E H-fc Steinman J

Alston & Lashhorn-f 1

GARRETTSVILLE Beckett Jos-10
EAST LIVERPOOL
FOSTORIA Agles W E-fc

Beeler John Sr-fc Abrams & Stewart

Barber AA-fc

Cass Dan-
Crawford S -

Adams TD-1
Aylsworth A W& Co Chapman Gale 1-i c

Daggett W H-fc

Chapman FC-c
Edwards FW-

Egry Aloys E-fc
Hill EW-
Ballmer Chas G-flc

Frazier J C-1 c
Kent Wm-f
Bamberger V L-1

Hill Alfred-1

GENEVA
Bradner J R-
McDole M-f

Hunter Alex-f c
McKinnty Robt-
Brayley A W-1

Bartholomew & Potter-Kennett J L-1
McLean WS-1
Brown Irene & Co-f

flc

Krauth s W-1
Callahan Wm-1c
Madison M Dole

Brown W H-1

Lippmann Liebman-
Davis Mrs Sallie-1
Owen Geo H & Comic

McClelland FP-1c
Coop J_0–
Dicken

John-f
Scott AW-fc

Early ET

McGrinley L D-i 1
Frase CH-1
Supplee Walter-

Martin A B & Sons-f1c Meyer Geo-1
French R-f

Massingham SJ-1 c Millikin Robt-
Ghaster SL-1c
Means Henry- c

Parrish Lee-1f
EAST PALESTINE Grimes G G-C

Smith F A

Parrish O V-fc
Alcorn CT-1
Hall Geo-1c

Wetmore F B-1c Parrish-Fitton Ins Ag'cy
Foley W J-
Heckert W D & Berren-

Co The-fic Kyes LM-fc ger D_F-f1c

GERMANTOWN

Prather Homer W-1 Lyon E Henry Daniel-1

Rue Geo W-1
Underwood Chas-1 Johnston Nellie_fc Antrim FT-f1c

Seward & Sloneker-fc
Johnston Thos P-
Huber CF-fc

Smyers Willard-fc
Kiser Frank C-1

Wilson Rice- I c
EATON

Sortman Richard-1
Lockart H J-1

Stace & Krauth-
Farr & Shannon-fc
Lloyd AC-1

GIRARD

Tabler H-fc
Hubbard & Peters-f c
Lloyd D. C-1c
Adams W-

Vail H S-1
Kelly & Moses-fc

Nestlerode I W-f Williams Thos-1

Eckman A E-1 c

Welliver A J-
Snyder GA-C
Crum E D-1

Welliver Mark-1
Sponsler W E-1

Deemer W R-f
ELMORE
Stevens & Lance-f1c

HARRISON

Eckman A-1 c
Decker LK-

Torrance A U-1
Wilson Jennie-1

Vaughn H-
Hunt Col D R-fic

Bevis Clifford-
Lewis D G C

Bowles Frank-f
Hunt Jennie R-1

FRANKLIN

Lotze & Campbell- c Marvin JP-1 Kimba il B P-f

Powers Clayton-1

Meeker f w-
Nieman H W-
Conover C B-f1c

Tebbs Bros-f
Rymers HW-
Martin Geo-1

GLENVILLE Vincent WC-
Sadler TJ-

Meekeer HW-1c
Smoyer CK-
Van Horne TB-

Battles & Stevenson-1 Williams O R-
Van Horne Wm S-fc Draper A -
ELMWOOD PLACE

Farley T S-1

HICKSVILLE FREMONT

Ladd' H M-1
Gaskill J E-

Blosser John-1
Burkett Joel- f

Livingstone CA-
Hammell AJ-

Lower J G & Son-1
Butman V D-f1c Lownie Geo T-

Richards A M-
Thompson HP-
Duncyson Hermon-

Morrell Geo L-fic
Thompson HP & Son- Heffner Carl J-f1c

Whitman Mrs CA-1

Simmons & Armstrongfc

f1 Hobart MW-fc

Wilson W D-fic
Kiser Frank C-lc

GLOUSTER
ELYRIA

Kridler W B-f1c
Lang TA-f

Amos & Swope–f 1
Bemis Chas-1 c

HILLSBORO
Boynton PH-
Rice Charles-f

Headley J C-c
Klunk Jno-1

Ayres Frank-fic
Griswold I H-
Richards W S-1 c

Chaney N E-fic
Griswold RE-1
Roberts O A-f

Lemon & ScarboroughHoward GS-1 Ross 2-f

GREENFIELD

flc
Johnston WB-
Schwartz J & Son-
Adams W B-

McConnaughey CD-
Kelling NF-
Ward LW-fc

Anderson WH & Son
Lord Chas C-fc
Wolfe J Garfield-fc

-fc

Miller HH-f Marborough ES-1 Wolfe Scott-fc

Fernean Austin

Morrow WAMorse CL-f

Free Frank-f1c

Overman Clarence-1 Peck DJ

GALION
Kelso J G-f

Reece James-fc
Pomeroy & Haroley-f c Begg Jas- c

Matthews ML

Roads & Kirkpatrick Sheffield E-1 Bloomer Mrs Grace Robinson FM

Wiggins HL-c Smith Frank A-fc Castle C-C

Waddell LP-fc Worley J B-C

[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic]

fic

0.-Con.
Cowin R B-flc

LORAIN

Goebel & RichardsonDakin H C-fic HUBBARD

Ault SA-1c

Knox & Rife-
Gustin & Corwin-

Babcock AH & Veon Moore Fred-ile
Campbell L 1-1
Higgins O S-f1c

H W- c

Noll & Treisser-
Jackson W J-
Lewis William R-flc

Buell Geo & Robinson P Roeser & Sturgiss-f1c
Dalby William-1
Pullen FS-f

J -fc

Sturgiss CE-lic
White M B-
Roll WZ-1c
Daniels C E-fc

Weis J H-fc
Sausser Geo W-f
Deemer H A-C

Zimmer CW-1
IRONTON Thompson John A- 1 c Ely E M-1
Barnes Geo E-1
Thompson Wm-f1c
Hitchcock CP-fc

MARION
Berkley J W-Ic

Little WN-fc

Burke MJ-fc Burr HC-1

LEIPSIC

Richards Ira-f1c Dee Chas & Coils Clary Geo W-1 Hyde John D-1

Robinson EA-1
Collett Albert M-1c

De Long SH-1
Kober A A-I c
Rush I N-1

Gregory A-1
Collett Thos I-flc
Miller W H-f1c
Verigan W T-1

Jackson WM-1 e
Edwards TC-flc
Slaybaugh & Bell_fc

Vorwerk CS-f Evans & Jervis-f

Jones & Wilson-fic Fearon MG-f1c Werner J-f1c Williams & McIlvaine-i Lukins CE

McBride J H-1 Hall Arthur

LOUDONVILLE McGuire GS-f
Mather R-1 c

LEETONIA
Budd EC-1

McKinley & Everett
Mather & Collett-
Nance Geo W-fic
Greenamyer & Son-flc Crow GS-fc

Uncapher & McKinley-
Newman Valentine-f1c Marshall N E-c.
McCoy John D-f1c Hoffman Martin J-flc

Nelson J W-1
Horn Mrs Cora B-f

Peters FW-fc
Mellinger DW-1 Lutz Julius-1
JACKSON

Rea J W-1
Taylor CC-c

Reed & McLaughlin- 1 Rauhauser SR-
Adams J H-1
Williams John R-1

Shaw EC-I
Bennett RW-1

Riblet J B-f

Smith EC & Son-1 Crossin Daniel-f1c

Wirick Mahlon

Virden J B-f
Fite W E-1

LIMA
Young FP-f

Waddell & Knapp-Ic
Inman & Inman-1
Breyley A W-1

Waters J C-
Miller HC-fc
Gray Howard L-

MADISONVILLE
Nelson CW-1
Hildreth A D-1

MARTIN'S FERRY
Parry I I-fic
Kemmer 0 F & Cof c
Clemons Arthur-f

Bates Joseph-!
Rice R E-1
Kahle PA-f1c
Clemons B T-

Briggs Geo-1
Reese Herb-1
Lowrey J A-1
Clippinger W W-

Cole ME-1
Vaughn_Miss Minnie- McComb Wm Jr-

Drake B-f

Davies Ed-1
Yeasel EC-1
McHenry Wm T-
Goddard F H-

Frick Carl-1
Martin Jas V-1

Finch Frank-f
JAMESTOWN

Gauley R B-1
Miller John J-1
Jones Bros-

Githens W E-1
Carpenter James-1
Morris A J-
Lindsley J G-

Hanes J T-fc
Clemans W L-f1
O'Connor & Sons-lc
Losh Geo W-

Lupton Mrs WM-ie
Curtis 0-f1c
Ohler J O & Co- Maphet TM-

Matson J-1
Dwyer F-f1c
Phillips John-
Peterman Geo-f

Moore H-1
Eisenman M-1
Wallace E D & Son- il Sauer Geo-

Munger A-1
Mercer Wm-
Watt Walter-
Wellman & Brooks-

Murrell J 1-1
Shifflet Wm-
Young & Co-c

Prosser Geo-1

MANCHESTER
Smith J A-f1c

Reece GW-1
Dunbar Jno K-Ic
LISBON

Sedgwick Bros-fc
KENT

Tucker Arthur

Spring John -
Connell Charles C-C

Talbot CR-1
Curtiss CH-
Dorwart HB-

MANSFIELD
Davis C M-1

Van Pelt A -
Eells Bert-1
Garrison EF-fc

Williams RT-1
Firestone Walter S-1

Baker J W-ic
Reed W W-
Hepburn W H-f1c
Bonar L J-

MARYSVILLE
Smith CA-fc
Hoestetter Wm-f

Bonar & Harding-lc
Cook & Tracy-

Dolbear Sw-fc
Kenty & Baxley-f1c
KENTON
Pritchard DA-
Corlies Jacob-1 c

Edwards Geo-I
Corliss GF-f

Sawyer EF-fc
Eaton W T-fc
Ramsey A A-
Dawson FE-1

Taylor J R-
Koller & Jones-f1c
Palmer Geo H-1 c

Douglass & Houston-fc

LOCKLAND Pearce H E-lc

MASSILLON Fox J B-f1c

Fritz CW-fc
Rummell F H-fic Baker John A-1

Arnold FW-c
Rhodes O E-
Buchanan J H-If
Fritzinger CE-

Arthur CB-C
Rutledge E E-f1c Gertz GA-1

Harker J P-1

Bierly J. W-I Rutledge GW-f1c Hoelscher Henry-1

Hershey C K-1 c

Crawford RB Jo-fic
Sutermeister G
McKeag Charles-1
Hill C'S-1

Emmerich Charles -
Skillman CW-fc
Hoover DS-fc

Ferrell Irving-
LANCASTER
Vedder Harry-1
Kessler A-fic

Fleming Thomas P-FI
Barnes W T-
Veltrop Wm=1
King J J-1 C

Hammersmith Charles Lissner 1-1

flc Burgess E-1

McIntyre L R-1

LOGAN
Crumley CE-

Janosh J S-1
Miller CF-1

Johns J E-1c
Davidson Wm-
Acker J N-

Parsons Leroy-f1c Kemery AM-
Drinkle HC-fc
Bowen WF-
Reed S-fc

Kenyon Joseph-
Embich Edwin C-1
Comley E B-1
Scott J Y-1

Paul

Gil
Kraemer GA-
Lappen & Brandt-

Seward & Clark-fc Schultz Martin-flo
Matt Frank-f1c
Lindley I J-
Shafer D F-1

Sibila M Elizabeth-ile
Matt Geo-fc
Koppee Fred-fc
Slough & Brust-Ic

Slusser LP-lc
Moss Geo W-
McCray W W & Son, Spencer J G-10

Smith Wm-1
Newman W E-C

flc

Todd J H-fc
Sites J S-
Rempel John-

MAUMEE
Smith HT-
Schneider S-1

MARIETTA
Thomas Amos-f

Alins Albert-ic

Athey I W-f Tobin James

Eckert LA

Booth EM-1
Towson CH-flc

LONDON
Buchanon Harry-f c

Swan WS-
Wolfe Perry-1
Clark Job J-fc
Callender A-1

MCCONNELLSVILLE
Fainer & Piercemfc
LEBANON

Cohagan & Patten-1 c
Green I T-1
Cook RD-f1c

Beckett & Gray-f1c Bone & Smith-fe Van Wagener Geo H & Dyar J B-1 c

Finley Harry M-10 Brown J-1c

Fred-fc

Ferring HH-1 Carey Geo W-f1c Wood Wm-1

Flanders Bros-f1c

MECHANICSBURG Conklin Ed S-1 Yearian J J-1 e Gardner CS-C

Cheney TS

[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic]

MEDINA
Haning HH-fc Hall David T-

Hunter Mrs HH-
Curtiss RC-f
Theiss NJ-flc
Link F J-

Mendenhall & Wilkinson Hale H J-1 Wilburn À CMitchell HS-Ic

-fc Hendrickson Blake-f1c

Paul CA-1

Miles J A-fc
Raapp C H-C

NEWARK
Sawyer Frank-

Prugh A W-1

Purcell F E & Co-fc
McDowell Blake-fi Baugher & McGruder- Stewart H L-fc
Morrison RT-I
Evans Fred C-f
Strutton JA-

Reed Bert-f
Franklin George-fc

Terry AB-
Richards George A-

Schlosser Fred & SonShepard RSFranklin HooperTurner HL-1

Shipley J W-fic Gilbert W D

Venus CP-IC Spellman Frank

Sigler D D-fic Hartshorn John-fc

Wickham & Scroggie-
Spitzer A T-1

Stebzer George-
Van Epp Arthur-
Hoover CM-1

flc

Swartz Ira T-
Ickes J M-1
MIAMISBURG Jones RR-f

NORWOOD

POMEROY
Dady & Mays--
Jordan W V-I c
Bofinger & Hopkins--

Cooper J M-C
Lyons & Weber-
Murphy H D-f
Bloomfield AR-1

Crosbie Thos D-
Motz Morris-
Murphy Earl-f
Bundy Geo-f

Daniels Geo-1
Norris E Cary-f
Pansing BJ-

Diggins HM-c

Geyer G-1
Reese MJ-tic
Pansing CH-

Johnston Mrs J M-f Gibbs John-1
Rentz Joe-

Joseph Chas-
Smith Frank-f

Howell A V-1
Waters J S-
Shauck M-
Parker Bush-fc

Howell M A-1 c
Wallace G-1

Schneider PJ-f
Zehring L H-

Ihle Chic
Warner J R-
Schulte John-1

Jinkenson J H-1
MIDDLEPORT
Warner SW-1
Wiedemer Mrs C B-1 Jones W -

Lee A W&L H-fc Downing John B-f1c

NEWBURG Downing John B Jr

OAK HARBOR

Remington Benj-f 1c Dunbar WR & Comic Elsworth J N-1

Shaver J W-1
Ihle C-fic 1
Hitz Jos-f1c

Metzner John C-fic
Lee L H & Son-fc Howles & Gill-f1c Mylander Geo-

PORT CLINTON Wightman F A-f1c MIDDLETOWN

OBERLIN

Cleinons N A-lc

Gordon Wm-c Barnitz CS-fc

NEW COMERSTOWN Burgner L E-ic Edson Chas E

Gregory Jas A-fc
Muchelnaus HG-Ic

Durand Will B & Son McConkie John-1
Edson RB-fc
Shannon Thos J-f1c

Tadsen P K-fic
Foster A L-fc
Yingling MR-fic
Edwards J -

Williamsen Wm-f

Fobes H W-f 1 c Fouts CC

Wilson BW-
Harrison W T-1

NEW MATAMORAS
Hart WA-

Wornell J A-1
Hatch H Hof

Lang J H-flc
Harvey Geo D-fc Mason W H-1
Margerum SW-I
Hopper A D-
Reed S A-f

PORTSMOUTH Ogelsby Josef

Barlow Gus B-1
Todhunter TW-
Todhunter W H-
NEW PHILADEL-

OTTAWA

Blake Andrew C-1
PHIA
Eastman & Gosling- c

Bloomeyer L H-
MINERVA
Clark Wm-

Clark Marvin C-1

Greer F ] & Co-f1c
Breidenstein Jno-fc
Denison J F-f

Clark Philo S-lc

Krauss-c
Defird J
Hurst J E-1
Lehmkuhle -

Davis Frank-1
Greenwood J F-1c
Kelley John C-fic Zeller & Co-f

Draper EF-fic
Pierman Clyde
Kurtz R J-

Finney J H-1
Mathias CC-1fc

OXFORD

Guiterman B-1
MINGO JUNCTION
Powleson O C-1f

Harwood B F-1
Brandenburg Richard-c
Wagner W A-1

Hutchins & Hamm-fic Bozman H L-0

Carr R S-1
Walter & Spence-f

Inman & Inman-1
Brettell James-f 1c

Chatten J E

Jennings Mrs EmmaLong D'N

Cone F 1-C
NEW RICHMOND

flc
Faber PJ-fc

Johnson Sam-1c
MOUNT GILEAD
Davies R 0-1
House Captain-

Kricker Geo E-fic
Davis Robert A-1 Law Tom-

Lloyd T Frank-f1c Ashley L H-fc Dawson CW-1

Miller & Gist-flc Breese AH-1c Ketchum c04f1c

PAINESVILLE Musser Filmore-f1c James D E-f

O'Neal George W-
Pollock E H-f

Pursell TJ-
Williams C -

Crofoot BF-f
Barber E D-f1c

Reed Wc
MT VERNON

Bates GA-fc

Ryan Dan M-fic
NEW STRAITSVILLE
Courtney AH-C

Searcy HC-1
Allen Banner M-1f Richards D D4f

Huntington E G-E 1

Shoenberger F HCampbell HS & CO-1

Lee AA-flc

Strayer J F-f1c
NILES
Tuttle-Warn Co-f

Watkins J L Jr-flc
Cooper John-fic
Daniels O G-f
Breemer Warren N-f Wyman Lloyd-

RAVENNA
Herren Bert-

Campbell Geo L-f1c
Murphy O F-f
Campbell Jas B-1c

PAULDING

Beebe W HPeterman Samuel H-Job E J-1

Colton Ezra B-c

Dickenson TB-
fic
McBride Mamie-fic Dittenhaver Bros-fc

Douthett G F-1
Stevenson J G-
Tayl Geo J-f1c Donart & Spring-fc

Dussell JH

Halstead FG-1c
Stream & Salisbury-f1c

Price ST & Colc
Welsh Wm & Cofc
NORTH BALTIMORE

Jones F W-ic
Spriggs A J-1

Maxson EW-f
Borough FC-1
Straw Chas E-1 c

Roberts EM-fi
NAPOLEON Ewing Geo W-

Zuber & Wiegel-fc

Seymour LP-1c Bretz Dow-f

Simon A L-f
Cothran J H-f
Tilton CLC
PEMBERVILLE

READING
Cowdrick E R-1
Way CE-1

Hogman John H-
Fast CL-1
Witten HW-f 1
Keil Ed-f1c

Vorjohan F H-fc

Veltrup Wm-1
French H H-f1c
Hanna Wm A-f

NORWALK

PIQUA

RIPLEY Hays GF-f

Altafer & Canfield-Ic Brooks George E-If Reynolds Chas E-fc Bechtel Chas-cil Buchanan WW

Armstrong W H-fic Wilkinson CC

Shaw F F-f1c
Bishop J E-1

Edge HC-1c
Bloomer CE-

Harbough & Trowbridge Young E R-fi
NELSONVILLE Bowen & Sanders-

1 Bauldridge-J F-I Christian F W

Heaton D H-1 c

ST BERNARD
Bethel Geo-f1c
Detsch J R-f1c

Heaton & Co E M Schulhof Wm-f
Cable D C-f1c
Goodhue William-1 Hodson C-1c

Wess H A-f

1c

с

0.-Con.
Betts CE-Ic
Eastman WS-lc

Pomeroy & Close
Coock W P-
Elliot W H-1

Raab & Bierly-f
ST MARYS
Dickas CH-

Flack Edgar B & Com Reed CE-6
Blackburn WR-C
Hentrick L-1

Hershberger Jonas-fc Richardson Ira A & Judo
Henderson H E-f1c
Jones RV-1
May Edward-11c

f Kishler Willis-1 Kingsced WM-fc Mitchell J B-I c

Robison D Jr Soos & Lambert L E-f1c Moreland W H

Morrow M

Corf
Martin W H-1
Pruden D-fc

Noble & Fiege-c Schilling J -
Mooney Chas A-c
Skillen W A-1
Noble & Wagner

Seese S BE-
Mooney MJ-1
Sears WS-
Rhees GW-1

Schmitt T-
Mooney M J Jr-1 c Studevant L M-c
Smith John L-f1c

Steegar H-1

Shovar & WhitcombWilliams J M-1 Stout j F-fic

Scheibley W w

Smith L M-
Wyman WC-

Smith E C & Son-f Spenker LJ-1
SALEM

Stephenson & Neligh-fi Stahl & Long
SPRINGFIELD Stoner Anna-

Stewart TJ-
Astry O J-f

Werner John-1 c

Strauss A-
French CS-1
Banta Edgar G-f1c

Sullivan LS
Hanna & Kridleric
Billow, Barnett & co-Yingling Dr Geo -

Tanner Frank CHeaton & Sheehan-f1c Boda O S-1 fic

TOLEDO

Thomson F G & coKing AJ

Thorpe RI-1
Moon Eli-1
Brandon W T-
Allen D-f

Tigges W E & CO-
Braun Leo-f

Atwill &Wither
Penrose Ino F-1

Uhl Philip E-f
Brooks HM-fc

Baird Bros-f
Rogers John E-

Valois EL-
Cartmell C M-1

Ball F-1
Saiter M B-1

Van Dresser ACSmith Chas F-1 Considine MD-Ic Earber WG

Walbridge H T & Comi Elliott J. S The Co-f1c Barker, Frost & Co-f1c Walls sjr-f Smith J H-1

Gibbs W A-fic Vernon & Ambler-f.c

Bellows J. H

Woodbury & Moore Young HW-1 c Harraman & Welty-f1c Boyer BL

Wright Russell & Bar-f
Young ML-c
Hayward & Baker- c Braun, Torgler & Co-f

Wylie A K-
Young M L & Son-f1cHosterman A D-
Heffelfinger J E- Briggs EL

Brown E O & Co-
Hosterman DR-
SALINEVILLE

TORONTO
Burgert M H-f
Hosterman F E-fc Canniff Gilbert-

McClain FT-I
Kirk W F-fc
Hudson TF-I

Peters J B-1

Chapin F P-
Knox Chas A-1
Knight George H-I c Chafin RT-f

Smith H H & Co-lo McCormick S E- Lessner AL-fc

Dailey J A-
Skinner WA-
Link Joseph & Son-f1c Darschuer W 1-

TROY
Thompson RG-
Linn MF-

Dawson HH & Cort Boyer Walter
Lothschuetz Peter- Detweiler A K-

Clark A W-
SANDUSKY Ludman J.C

Dix T 1-1

Clayton Harry
Alvord F W-f

Macguire Florence L Duerocher & Co-f Coppock A-1
Andres Joseph-1
Massman R-c1

Duerschun & Koschland Green H E & Son
Anthony JL
McIntyre W D-f1c

Hawthorne AlexBauman & Baltz-flc Miller Leroy E-f1c Egle Thos J-f

Henne Jobn-
Burnkle & Lermann-
Moffett RW & Son-1 Farley GW2

Hunter NG-
Ferguson R E-1

Mason Alfred
Chambers Maude B-
Mollman CH-1
Foley Bert-f

McConnell Geo R-
Clark J C-1
Mull F F-fc
Forbes 0 A-

Moore & Parson
Close AC-f1c
Ockendem F G-fc Ford W-1

Park Mrs Pearl-
Davey J A-f
Ormsbee BA-1c
Fox & Cornell-f

Scott H E-1
Davis & Wagenet- c
Ramsey HT-1

Gilbert & Boyers-f 1 Smith DW-
De Allen P-fc
Rice s Baker-1
Hart D C-1

Snyder EC-
Dehnel & Dehnel-f

Rohrer & Shank-f1c Hattersley & Cartwright Speagh LLDempsey J A-1c

Seaman GeorgeDuenish Louis-1

Showers H Sac Haynes, Campbell & UPPER SANDUSKY Dimond C-c Snyder Fred-1

Whitaker-1
Drake Geo B-f

Trout & Anderson-fc Heeman, Kranz & Corf Berry GW-fc
Falk J A-c
Waight H G-fc
Hiett Irving B & Co-

Brown & RowlandFlynn & Judson-fic Wallace & Corry-f1c Hodge W R-f

Calmey Chas-1
Giedeman John-
Wilson H-1
Holt CE-1

Gibson W A-fc
Graefe H-I
Winwood & Carey-f Holton & Clark-f

Hare & Kear-fc Jenkins CHWolf H-1 Hoyt W 1-0

Keller Frank Sr-f Miller H-f1c Wolf Wm-1c Hussey C

Kenan ErnestMinnis HT-1

Hunker A H-1 c

Smith CF-Ic Pohe J R

STEUBENVILLE

Ids Aston Quinn J

Irving, Elizabeth

URBANA

& Schaub W C-1c Arkley Wm-1

Mansfield-f

Banta E G-lo
Smith EA-1
Ault J C-1
Ketcham W A-f

Banta John A Sr-c
Batchlor J W-1
Spencer Fannie Gfc

Kirchner H-1

Blake Carrie-f1c Thatcher Ashley-1

Bernert J J-1
Thomas F W-i
Dohrman H G-1

Kirschner, Wideman & Berry Lou B
Cofc

Colwell, Frank-1
Traub John-

Gescheider Geo A-f1c Kuepper, Wolfman & Co Creager CC
Worden RW-C
Hill W J & Colc

Dixon, B F-1c
Zerbe Fred-1f
King Frank-fc

Kountz Steig & Co Dye Bros-fi
Maxwell Mrs Ella W-fc Long SF & F W-
Zerbe L A-f

Hunter J M-
Zimmerman CH-1

Powers Jas M-f1
Riley Wm-1

Parker Ĵ S-
Martin J -
McAffee I Carl-

Spahr Paul-1
SHAWNEE

Simmons H A-fc
Trainor Wm-f

McAffee John P-c Stafford Miss Efie-ic
Dreyfus B S-1
Zink Mrs WR-C

McCaskey Whittlesey Co Wagner O H-
SHELBY

McDonall & Decker-
SYRACUSE

UHRICHSVILLE

McGarvey RS-
Beck HK-f
Bartels Wm F-
McKesson & Cone

Forster H-
Brickler RP-f
Bridgeman Q. N-1c Merrill G W-

Johnson Finley-f1 Hildebrant HW-f1c Bridgeman N-c.

Merrill, Dodge & Jack Snyder & Son H 0

Meyers Jno

F-
Shaw J E-f
Shaver J W-10

sonSonnanstine W F-f

Mettler PJ-fi
Stambaugh S F-f

TIFFIN
Meyers WT-1

VAN WERT
Wentz Henry-
Altaffer & Co
Moore Bros

Augustine J - c
Cochayne B F-f1c Mooney J J-1
SIDNEY

Conn Berta
Collasowitz J-1 c

Osborne Green Co-fc Downing Dete-f10
Ailes HS-1
Derr Chas-C
Pearson H D-1

English Miller-10 Anderson GC-f1c Drohen Thos-1

Pellows J H

Evans Dave

« PreviousContinue »