Y 4.Ap6/1: Ap 6/2/976/pt. 1
SUPPLEMENTAL APPROPRIATIONS FOR FISCAL YEAR 1976
SUPPLEMENTAL APPROPRIATIONS FOR FISCAL YEAR
SUBCOMMITTEES OF THE COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
NINETY-FOURTH CONGRESS
COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS
GEORGE H. MAHON, Texas, Chairman
JAMIE L. WHITTEN, Mississippi ROBERT L. F. SIKES, Florida OTTO E. PASSMAN, Louisiana JOE L. EVINS, Tennessee EDWARD P. BOLAND, Massachusetts WILLIAM H. NATCHER, Kentucky DANIEL J. FLOOD, Pennsylvania TOM STEED, Oklahoma GEORGE E. SHIPLEY, Illinois JOHN M. SLACK, West Virginia JOHN J. FLYNT, JR., Georgia NEAL SMITH, Iowa ROBERT N. GIAIMO, Connecticut JOSEPH P. ADDABBO, New York JOHN J. MCFALL, California EDWARD J. PATTEN, New Jersey CLARENCE D. LONG, Maryland SIDNEY R. YATES, Illinois BOB CASEY, Texas
FRANK E. EVANS, Colorado
DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin
EDWARD R. ROYBAL, California LOUIS STOKES, Ohio
J. EDWARD ROUSH, Indiana GUNN MCKAY, Utah
TOM BEVILL, Alabama
BILL CHAPPELL, JR., Florida BILL D. BURLISON, Missouri BILL ALEXANDER, Arkansas EDWARD I. KOCH, New York YVONNE BRATHWAITE BURKE, California
JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania
BOB TRAXLER, Michigan
ROBERT DUNCAN, Oregon
JOSEPH D. EARLY, Massachusetts
MAX BAUCUS, Montana
ELFORD A. CEDERBERG, Michigan ROBERT H. MICHEL, Illinois SILVIO O. CONTE, Massachusetts GARNER E. SHRIVER, Kansas JOSEPH M. McDADE, Pennsylvania MARK ANDREWS, North Dakota BURT L. TALCOTT, California JACK EDWARDS, Alabama ROBERT C. MCEWEN, New York JOHN T. MYERS, Indiana
J. KENNETH ROBINSON, Virginia CLARENCE E. MILLER, Ohio LAWRENCE COUGHLIN, Pennsylvania C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida JACK F. KEMP, New York WILLIAM L. ARMSTRONG, Colorado RALPH S. REGULA, Ohio
CLAIR W. BURGENER, California
KEITH F. MAINLAND, Clerk and Staff Director
GORDON E. CASEY NICHOLAS G. CAVAROCCHI
ROBERT B. FOSTER JOHN M. GARRITY AUBREY A. GUNNELS CHARLES G. HARDIN F. MICHAEL HUGO THOMAS J. KINGFIELD ROBERT L. KNISELY EDWARD E. LOMBARD RICHARD N. MALOW WILLIAM A. MARINELLI AMERICO S. MICONI
STAFF ASSISTANTS DEMPSEY B. MIZELLE FRED MOHRMAN ENID MORRISON PETER J. MURPHY, Jr. HENRY A. NEIL, Jr. ROBERT C. NICHOLAS III BYRON S. NIELSON DAVID R. OLSON JOHN G. OSTHAUS FREDERICK F. PFLUGER JOHN G. PLASHAL EDWIN F. POWERS SAMUEL R. PRESTON
DONALD E. RICHBOURG EARL C. SILSBY G. HOMER SKARIN C. WILLIAM SMITH DONALD P. SMITH CHARLES W. SNODGRASS HUNTER L. SPILLAN BEVERLY THIERWECHTER PAUL E. THOMSON GEORGE A. URIAN DEREK J. VANDER SCHAAF MICHAEL S. WEINBERGER J. DAVID WILLSON
SURVEYS AND INVESTIGATIONS
C. R. ANDERSON, Chief DAVID B. SCHMIDT, Director MARION S. RAMEY, First Assistant
JAMES B. HYLAND, Second Assistant
NOTE. The Surveys and Investigations supervisory staff is supplemented by selected personnel borrowed on a reimbursable basis for varying lengths of time from various agencies to staff up specific studies and investigations. The current average annual full-time personnel equivalent is approximately 42.
BARBARA L. CHAMBERS GERARD J. CHOUINARD PAUL V. FARMER SANDRA A. GILBERT ROBIN A. HARROLD ELLEN C. JACOKSKY PATRICIA A. KEMP
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT ANNA L. MANNING MARCIA L. MATTS FRANCES MAY
GENEVIEVE A. MEALY LAWRENCE C. MILLER DALE M. SHULAW MICHAEL SLEVIN
AUSTIN G. SMITH CHRISTINE STOCKMAN ANN M. STULL
BETTY LOU TAYLOR RANDOLPH THOMAS
GEMMA M. WEIBLINGER
TONI WILLIAMS
« PreviousContinue » |