Page images
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

10.

1. Charles N. Clark. 2. Uriel S. Hall. 3. Alexander M. Dockery. 4. George C. Crowther. 5. John C. Tarsney. 6. David A. De Armond. 7. John P. Tracey. 8. Joel D, Hubbard. 9. William M. Treloar, 10. Richard Bartholdt. 11. Charles F. Joy. 12. Seth W. Cobb. 13. John H. Raney. 14. Norman A. Mozely. 15. Charles G. Burton.

11. William Sulzer. 12. George B. McClellan. 13. Richard C. Shannon. 14. Lemuel E. Quigg. 15. Philip B. Low. 16. Benjamin L. Fairchild. 17. Benjamin B. O'Dell, jr. 18. Jacob Lefever. 19. Frank S. Black. 20. George N. Southwick. 21. David F. Wilber. 22. Newton M. Curtis. 23. Wallace T. Foot, jr. 24. Charles A. Chickering. 25. James S. Sherman.

NEW YORK-continued.

PENNSYLVANIA.

26. George W. Ray. 27. Theodore L. Poole. 28. Sereno E. Payne. 29. Charles W. Gillet. 30. James W. Wadsworth. 31. Henry C. Brewster. 32. Rowland B. Mahany. 33. Charles Daniels. 34. Warren B. Hooker.

NORTH CAROLINA.

1. Harry Skinner. 2. Frederick A. Woodard. 3. John G. Shaw. 4. William F. Stroud. 5. Thomas Settle. 6. James A. Lockhart. 7. A. C. Shuford. 8. Romulus Z. Linney. 9. Richmond Pearson,

(At large.) Galusha A. Grow.

George F. Huff. 1. Henry H. Bingham. 2. Robert Adams, jr 3. Frederick Halterman. 4. John E. Reyburn. 5. Alfred C. Harmer. 6. John B. Robinson. 7. Irving P. Wanger. 8. Joseph J. Hart. 9. Constantine J. Erdman. 10. Marriott Brosius. 11. Joseph A. Scranton. 12. John Leisenring. 13. Charles N. Brunim. 14. Ephraim M. Woomer. 15. 16. Frederick C. Leonard. 17. Monroe H. Kulp. 18. Thaddeus M. Mahon. 19. James A. Stable. 20. Josiah D. Hicks. 21. Daniel B. Heiner, 22. John Dalzell. 23. William A. Stone. 24. Ernest F. Atcheson. 25. Thomas W. Phillips. 26. Matthew Griswold. 27. Charles W. Stone. 28. William C. Arnold.

NORTH DAKOTA

1. Martin N. Johnson.

OHIO.

RHODE ISLAND,

1. Melville Bull. 2. Warren O. Arnold.

SOUTH CAROLINA.

1. Charles P. Taft. 2. Jacob H. Bromwell. 3. Paul J. Sorg. 4. Fernando C. Layton. 5. Francis B. De Witt. 6. George W. Hulick. 7. George W. Wilson. 8. Luther M, Strong. 9. James Harding Sonthard. 10. Lucien J. Fenton. 11. Charles H. Grosvenor. 12. David K. Watson. 13. Stephen R. Harris. 14. Wintield S. Kerr. 15. Henry C. Van Voorhis. 16. Lorenzo Danford. 17. Addison S. McClure. 18. Robert W. Tayler. 19. Stephen A. Northway. 20. Clifton B. Beach. 21. Theo. E. Burton.

1. William Elliott. 2. W. Jasper Talbert. 3. Asbury C. Latimer. 4. J. Stanyarne Wilson. 5. Thomas J. Strait. 6. John L. McLaurin. 7. J. William Stokes.

SOUTH DAKOTA

OREGON.

1. Binger Hermann. 2. William R. Ellis.

(At large.) Robert J. Gamble. John A. Pickler.

« PreviousContinue »