Page images
PDF
EPUB
[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[blocks in formation]

DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio, Chairman JAMES T. WALSH, New York

JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts DAN MILLER, Florida

CHET EDWARDS, Texas ROBERT B. ADERHOLT, Alabama

SAM FARR, California KAY GRANGER, Texas

ALLEN BOYD, Florida VIRGIL H. GOODE, JR., Virginia

NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington JOE SKEEN, New Mexico DAVID VITTER, Louisiana NOTE: Under Committee Rules, Mr. Young, as Chairman of the Full Committee, and Mr. Obey, as Ranking Minority Member of the Full Committee, are authorized to sit as Members of all Subcommittees.

VALERIE L. BALDWIN, BRIAN L. Potts, and MARY C. ARNOLD, Subcommittee Staff

[blocks in formation]

DEFENSE AGENCIES
Military Construction
Family Housing
North Atlantic Treaty Organization Security

Investment Program

573 735

762

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

WASHINGTON : 2002

77-860

[blocks in formation]

COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS

C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida, Chairman RALPH REGULA, Ohio

DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin JERRY LEWIS, California

JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania HAROLD ROGERS, Kentucky

NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington JOE SKEEN, New Mexico

MARTIN OLAV SABO, Minnesota FRANK R. WOLF, Virginia

STENY H. HOYER, Maryland TOM DELAY, Texas

ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia JIM KOLBE, Arizona

MARCY KAPTUR, Ohio SONNY CALLAHAN, Alabama

NANCY PELOSI, California JAMES T. WALSH, New York

PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana CHARLES H. TAYLOR, North Carolina NITA M. LOWEY, New York DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio

JOSE E, SERRANO, New York ERNEST J. ISTOOK, JR., Oklahoma

ROSA L. DELAURO, Connecticut HENRY BONILLA, Texas

JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia JOE KNOLLENBERG, Michigan

JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts DAN MILLER, Florida

ED PASTOR, Arizona JACK KINGSTON, Georgia

CARRIE P. MEEK, Florida RODNEY P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey DAVID E. PRICE, North Carolina ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi

CHET EDWARDS, Texas GEORGE R. NETHERCUTT, JR., Washington ROBERT E. "BUD" CRAMER, JR., Alabama RANDY “DUKE" CUNNINGHAM, California PATRICK J. KENNEDY, Rhode Island TODD TIAHRT, Kansas

JAMES E. CLYBURN, South Carolina ZACH WAMP, Tennessee

MAURICE D. HINCHEY, New York TOM LATHAM, Iowa

LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD, California ANNE M. NORTHUP, Kentucky

SAM FARR, California ROBERT B. ADERHOLT, Alabama

JESSE L. JACKSON, JR., Illinois JO ANN EMERSON, Missouri

CAROLYN C. KILPATRICK, Michigan JOHN E. SUNUNU, New Hampshire

ALLEN BOYD, Florida KAY GRANGER, Texas

CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania
JOHN E. PETERSON, Pennsylvania

STEVEN R. ROTHMAN, New Jersey
JOHN T, DOOLITTLE, California
RAY LAHOOD, Mlinois
JOHN E. SWEENEY, New York
DAVID VITTER, Louisiana
DON SHERWOOD, Pennsylvania

VIRGIL H. GOODE, JR., Virginia

JAMES W. DYER, Clerk and Staff Director

(II)

3058

MAR 29.2002

[merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][merged small][merged small][merged small]

(1)

« PreviousContinue »